New Weltron LED
Strip Lights






  Home > Fiber Optic >

  LC/ST Multi-mode 50/125M Aqua Fiber Patch Cables
LC/ST Multi-mode 50/125M Aqua Fiber Patch Cables


 
Our Price: $12.59


Product Code: 90-5101-XX


  

Qty:  
Description Technical Specs
 
LC to ST terminations, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the fiber, protecting it from electrical interference.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: ST Male
Features
  • Low insertion loss (<0.3dB)

  • RoHs compliant

  • Standard product manufactured on 2.8mm (nominal dia.) PVC zip cable.

  • Meets international reliability standards

  • Used in 10GbE, Ethernet & fast Ethernet and FDDI networks

  • 850nm VCSEL based GbE (1000 base-SX) to support longer distance


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic > Fiber Patch Cables